​IMGL MEMBERSLOG IN HERE

Pay Your Membership Dues

 

Committees

Executive Committee:

Chair: Marc Ellinger

Members: Jamie Nettleton, Marc Dunbar, Mike McBride, Marie Jones, Quirino Mancini, Cosmina Simion, Alfredo Lazcano, Tina Kilmer, Kathryn Rand, Justin Franssen

Finance Committee:

Chair: Peter Kulick

Members: Mike McBride, Marc Dunbar, Marie Jones

Staff Support:  Steven Graf, CPA

Membership Committee:

Co-Chairs: Donna More and Henrik Hoffmann

Processing Support & Recordkeeping: Brien Van Dyke

Members: Tony Coles, Gowree GokhaleAlfred Lazcano Samano, Matthias Spitz, Garron Whitesman, Jane Zerbi, Peter Kulick

 

 

     Program Committee: 
     2020 Spring Conference Committee

       Co-Chairs: Alexia Couccoullis, Mike Zatezalo
       Committee: Brien Van Dyke, Stephen Kettleley, David Zeffman, Hilary Stewart-Jones, Quirino Mancini, Matthias Spitz,       Mike McBride, Donna More

 

 

  

 

Program Committee:
IMGL ICE Masterclass

Co-Chairs: Marc Ellinger and Tony Coles

 

 

 

 

Publication/Marketing Committee:

Chair: Marc Dunbar

Members: Kok-Keng Lau, Simon Planzer, Christine Masse, Peter Kulick, Anna Soilleux-Mills, Veronique dos Reis

Sponsorship Committee:

Chair: John Maloney
Members:
Marc Dunbar, Joe Kelly

Regulatory Enhancement

Chair: Sue Schneider

Members: Thomas Auriemma, William Bogot, A.G. Burnett, Frank Catania, Mark Clayton, Tiffany Conklin, Norm DesRosiers, Christopher Hinckley, John Maloney, Sean McGuinness, Ernest Matthews, Donna More, Richard Schuetz, Andre Wilsenach

Young Member Committee:

Chair: Matthias Spitz

Members: Stephanie Bell, Michael Fabius, CJ Fisher, Jennifer Lamirand, Daniel Russell, Chris Elliott, Alla Serebrianskaia, Mike McBride

Tribal Committee:

Chair: Mike McBride

Members: Kevin Quigley, Tom Foley, John Roberts, Christine Masse, Jane G. Zerbi, Heidi McNeil Staudenmaier

Education Committee:

Chair: Tony Cabot

Members: Kathryn Rand, Keith Miller, Jason Chess, Marc Dunbar, Mike McBride
 

Gaming Regulator of the Year: North America

Chair: Connie Jones

Members: Thomas Auriemma, Leonard Blackwell, Kelly Duncan, Larry Eliason, Marie Jones, Mark Lipparelli, Stephen Martino, Kevin Mullally, Kevin O’Toole, Daurean Sloan

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Europe

Chair: Justin Franssen

​Members: Constantinos Couccoullis, Olga Finkel, John Hagan, Joe Kelly, Stefano Sbordoni

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Central and South America

Chair: Ernest Matthews IV

Members: Dotan Baruch, Jose Luis Benavides, Frank Catania, Xavier Munoz, Katrina Nepomuceno, Jamie Nettleton

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Asia/Australasia

Chair: Jamie Nettleton

 

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Indian Country

Chair: Kevin Quigley

Members: Thomas Foley, Steven Light, Dean Luthey, Chris Masse, Mike McBride, Kathryn Rand, John Roberts, Judith Shapiro, Kate Spilde, Heidi Staudenmaier, Dennis Whittlesey, Jane Zerbi

Member Services

Corporate Archivist and Historian: Daniel Schiffman

Members: Tony Cabot, Marc Ellinger, Douglas Florence, Michael Lipton, John Maloney, Morden "Cookie" Lazarus, Stefano Sbordoni 

 

Responsible Gaming 

Chair: Connie Jones

Members: Jeffrey Derevensky, Nanette Horner, Alfredo Lazcano, Sue McNabb, Pieter Remmers, Monika Racek, Daniel Schiffman, Kate Spilde, Lia Nower