​IMGL MEMBERSLOG IN HERE

Pay Your 2022 Membership Dues

 

Committees

Executive Committee:

Chair: Marc Ellinger

Members: Jamie Nettleton, Marc Dunbar, Marie Jones, Quirino Mancini, Cosmina Simion, Susan Breen, Diane Mullenex, Birgitte Sand, Ernest Matthews, Peter Kulick, Kathryn Rand

Finance Committee:

Chair: Peter Kulick

Members: Mike McBride, Marc Dunbar, Marie Jones

Staff Support:  Steven Graf, CPA

Membership Committee:

Co-Chairs: Ana-Maria Baciu & Sean McGuinness

Processing Support & Recordkeeping: Brien Van Dyke

Members: Tony Coles, Gowree GokhaleAlfred Lazcano Samano, Matthias Spitz, Jane Zerbi, Peter Kulick, Marc Dunbar

 

 

     Program Committee: 
     2022 Spring Conference Committee

       Co-Chairs: Kevin Quigley, Tom Foley, Christine Masse
       Committee: Ali Bartlett, Nick Nocton, Matthias Spitz, Jonodev Chaudhuri, Alla Serebrianskaia, Jennifer Lamirand, Jaka Repanšek, Katherine Paisley, Kathryn Rand, Luiz Felipe Maia, Ernest Matthews

 

 

  

                 

Program Committee:
IMGL ICE Masterclass

Co-Chairs: Marc Ellinger and Tony Coles

 

 

 

Publication/Marketing Committee:

 Co-Chairs: Stephanie Bell and Simon Planzer

Members: Henrik Hoffmann, Kok-Keng Lau, Christine Masse, Peter Kulick, Anna Soilleux-Mills

Sponsorship Committee:

Chair: John Maloney
Members:
Marc Dunbar, Joe Kelly

Regulatory Enhancement

Chair: Sue Schneider

Members: Thomas Auriemma, William Bogot, A.G. Burnett, Frank Catania, John Maloney, Sean McGuinness, Ernest Matthews, Donna More, Richard Schuetz

Young Member Committee:

Chair: Matthias Spitz

Members: Stephanie Bell, Michael Fabius, CJ Fisher, Jennifer Lamirand, Daniel Russell, Chris Elliott, Alla Serebrianskaia, Mike McBride

Tribal Committee:

Chair: Mike McBride

Members: Kevin Quigley, Tom Foley,  Christine Masse, Heidi McNeil Staudenmaier

Education Committee:

Chair: Kathryn Rand

Members: Ronald Rychlak, Lia Nower, Suzanne Faris, Steve Light, Jeffrey Derevensky

Gaming Regulator of the Year: North America

Chair: Stephen Martino

Members: Thomas Auriemma, Kelly Duncan, Larry Eliason, Marie Jones, Mark Lipparelli, Stephen Martino, Kevin Mullally, Kevin O’Toole, Daurean Sloan

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Europe

Chair: Justin Franssen

​Members: Constantinos Couccoullis, Olga Finkel, John Hagan, Joe Kelly, Stefano Sbordoni

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Central and South America

Chair: Ernest Matthews IV

Members: Dotan Baruch, Frank Catania, Xavier Munoz,  Jamie Nettleton

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Asia/Australasia

Chair: Jamie Nettleton

 

Gaming Regulator of the Year: Indian Country

Chair: Kevin Quigley

Members: Thomas Foley, Steven Light, Chris Masse, Mike McBride, Kathryn Rand, Heidi Staudenmaier

Member Services

Corporate Archivist and Historian: Daniel Schiffman

Members: Tony Cabot, Marc Ellinger, Douglas Florence, Michael Lipton, John Maloney, Morden "Cookie" Lazarus, Stefano Sbordoni 

 

Responsible Gaming 

Chair: Connie Jones

Members: Jeffrey Derevensky, Alfredo Lazcano, Sue McNabb, Pieter Remmers, Monika Racek, Daniel Schiffman, Lia Nower